- 26 March, 2021
Marathi Elocution Competition
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet consectetur adipisicing elit. Aperiam animi dicta ex labore. Ipsum nobis amet nisi voluptate corporis consectetur adipisicing elit alias
Read moreStudents appearing for FYLLB Sem I for April 2024 examination can come for stamping to the college office between 10.00 am to 12.30 pm (Hall Tickets attached) View
First Position in Short Video Making Competition
Ms. Sandhya Nair - First Position in Elocution Competition
Ms. Neha Balani - 3rd rank in Zonal /District level Elocution Competition
Ms. Aasna Shah - Best Speaker
Ms. Aasna Shah, Mr. Siddhesh Bane and Mr. Pranav Vaidya - Winning Team in the Moot Court Competition
Mr. Shahbaaz Khan Sandi - Winner - Media Trial Competition
Ms. Aasna Shah - Winner - Legal Switch Competition
Ms. Aasna Shah and Mr. Siddhesh Bane - Winning Team - National Level Client Counselling Competition
Award for Unique Contribution in the field of legal education by International Council of Jurist.
The ‘Highly Effective Principals in Maharashtra’ Award at the Golden Aim Conference.
Award Co-powered by Dynergic Business Solutions.
SCLRRC Top Educator’s Award 2022 supported by L R & Associates (Advocates & Solicitors).
She was appointed as Research Guide in University of Mumbai.
Ph.D. Degree was conferred on Dr. Purba Ganguly, Assistant Professor and Brinda Gurbuxani, Faculty.
Ms. Megna Devkar, Faculty won two rounds of ‘Speak for India’ Debate Competition and qualified for the Zonal level.
Second Best Team
Vidhi Kiran – A National Level Law Fest at G. J. Advani Law College
Mr. Aditya Suryavanshi and Mr. Kiran Chonkar - Best Team in Client Counselling Competition
Mr. Aditya Suryavanshi - Best Counsel Award
Mr. Avinash Pamnani – Winner of Judgement Writing Competition
First Runner Up team
Ms. Geetika Bachani and Ms. Vandana Sharma – Winning Team of Sawal Jawab Quiz Competition
Dhikkam-Dhikki Intercollegiate Competitions Shaan at HR College
Mr. Mohit Jagiasi and Mr. Ishaan Manwani – Winners
Third position in Street Play competition
Mr. Shahbaz Sandhi and Mr. Siddesh Bane – Winners of Law Quiz
Ms. Aasna Shah and Mr. Siddesh Bane - Second place in Extempore Competition
Level Debate Competition at Agnel School of Law
Ms. Devanshi Jhaveri and Mr. Rahul Das - Second Best Team
Ms. Arti Dudhani, Mr. Atit Oza and Mr. Akash Raghani – Winning team and “Best Attire” award
Mr. Akash Raghani - “Best Researcher” award
Mr. Manish Raj - Winner
©2022 HSNC Board. kclawhsnc.in
Developed By Apachi Web Technology